Set W/L% in Slams - Year by Year Leaders
Grand Slam Set W/L% - Open Era
Top Five Yearly Leaders (30+ Sets)
Player Year Slams Set W-L Set W%
Arthur Ashe1968233-1076.7%
Clark Graebner1968232-1076.2%
Ken Rosewall1968346-1575.4%
Rod Laver1968348-1675.0%
John Newcombe1968224-972.7%
Rod Laver1969478-1782.1%
Roy Emerson1969438-1571.7%
John Newcombe1969461-2570.9%
Fred Stolle1969443-1870.5%
Tony Roche1969461-2670.1%
Ken Rosewall1970241-883.7%
John Newcombe1970340-1276.9%
Jan Kodes1970223-776.7%
Tony Roche1970338-1276.0%
Cliff Richey1970337-1275.5%
Stan Smith1971352.5-1281.4%
Ken Rosewall1971230-878.9%
Jan Kodes1971340-1572.7%
John Newcombe1971326-1072.2%
Tom Okker1971336-1472.0%
Jan Kodes1972332-1174.4%
Ilie Nastase1972342-1573.7%
Stan Smith1972343-1672.9%
Andres Gimeno1972331.8-1371.0%
Manuel Orantes1972333-1568.8%
Ilie Nastase1973334-782.9%
John Newcombe1973336-881.8%
Tom Gorman1973223-971.9%
Nikola Pilic1973230-1271.4%
Jan Kodes1973352-2171.2%
Jimmy Connors1974359-1579.7%
John Newcombe1974337-1472.5%
Ilie Nastase1974329-1270.7%
Ken Rosewall1974236-1570.6%
Manuel Orantes1974331-1468.9%
Stan Smith1974331-1468.9%
Jimmy Connors1975350-1182.0%
Guillermo Vilas1975344-1180.0%
Bjorn Borg1975344-1278.6%
Arthur Ashe1975227-975.0%
Tony Roche1975333-1371.7%
Jimmy Connors1976230-488.2%
Bjorn Borg1976350-1478.1%
Roscoe Tanner1976223-776.7%
Ilie Nastase1976228-1073.7%
Eddie Dibbs1976225-973.5%
Guillermo Vilas1977459-1184.3%
Vitas Gerulaitis1977341-1080.4%
Bjorn Borg1977228-7.279.6%
Jimmy Connors1977235-1176.1%
Brian Gottfried1977330-1369.8%
Bjorn Borg1978357-887.7%
Jimmy Connors1978236-881.8%
Raul Ramirez1978334-1273.9%
Brian Gottfried1978330-1271.4%
Guillermo Vilas1978450-2170.4%
Bjorn Borg1979355-1380.9%
Roscoe Tanner1979237-1078.7%
Jimmy Connors1979345-1575.0%
Guillermo Vilas1979444-1772.1%
Eddie Dibbs1979225-10.370.8%
Bjorn Borg1980362-1382.7%
John McEnroe1980348-1576.2%
Roscoe Tanner1980228-975.7%
Jimmy Connors1980349-1774.2%
Brian Teacher1980335-1372.9%
Bjorn Borg1981359-1283.1%
John McEnroe1981354-1281.8%
Jimmy Connors1981346-1476.7%
Johan Kriek1981337-1374.0%
Tim Mayotte1981329-1369.0%
Jimmy Connors1982354-1183.1%
John McEnroe1982235-979.5%
Ivan Lendl1982230-878.9%
Guillermo Vilas1982235-1077.8%
Mats Wilander1982339-1375.0%
Yannick Noah1983235-685.4%
Jimmy Connors1983343-982.7%
Ivan Lendl1983462-1679.5%
John McEnroe1983457-1777.0%
Mats Wilander1983454.3-2073.1%
John McEnroe1984362-789.9%
Jimmy Connors1984350-1379.4%
Ivan Lendl1984461-2174.4%
Mats Wilander1984450-1873.5%
Andres Gomez1984338-1473.1%
Ivan Lendl1985464-1680.0%
Anders Jarryd1985339-10.878.3%
Mats Wilander1985452.8-1577.9%
Jimmy Connors1985345-1476.3%
Stefan Edberg1985449-1873.1%
Ivan Lendl1986360-1085.7%
Boris Becker1986351-1478.5%
Henri Leconte1986345-1575.0%
Miloslav Mecir1986333.2-1568.9%
Ramesh Krishnan1986323-1265.7%
Stefan Edberg1987453-1577.9%
Ivan Lendl1987473-2177.7%
Mats Wilander1987349.7-1675.6%
Miloslav Mecir1987443-1574.1%
Pat Cash1987440-1671.4%
Mats Wilander1988475-1781.5%
Andre Agassi1988233-978.6%
Miloslav Mecir1988224-777.4%
Boris Becker1988333-1175.0%
Ivan Lendl1988465-2274.7%
Boris Becker1989468-1681.0%
Ivan Lendl1989468-1879.1%
Stefan Edberg1989459-1678.7%
Andre Agassi1989223-874.2%
Tim Mayotte1989329-1172.5%
Ivan Lendl1990348.8-1379.0%
Andre Agassi1990237-1275.5%
Stefan Edberg1990440-13.874.3%
John McEnroe1990327-9.773.6%
Kevin Curren1990224-1070.6%
Stefan Edberg1991467-1482.7%
Jim Courier1991462-1778.5%
Boris Becker1991461-1877.2%
Michael Stich1991455-2172.4%
Andre Agassi1991334-1668.0%
Jim Courier1992462-1382.7%
Andre Agassi1992349-1379.0%
Pete Sampras1992347-1773.4%
Stefan Edberg1992460-2273.2%
Richard Krajicek1992440-1869.0%
Pete Sampras1993470-1483.3%
Jim Courier1993470-1780.5%
Stefan Edberg1993452-1973.2%
Michael Stich1993440-1869.0%
Sergi Bruguera1993330-1468.2%
Pete Sampras1994466-1383.5%
Andre Agassi1994337-1374.0%
Sergi Bruguera1994339-1473.6%
Michael Chang1994329.7-1369.5%
Goran Ivanisevic1994443-1969.4%
Andre Agassi1995467.5-1581.8%
Pete Sampras1995463-2075.9%
Jim Courier1995443-1574.1%
Thomas Muster1995337-1374.0%
Michael Chang1995449-1873.1%
Yevgeny Kafelnikov1996335-881.4%
Richard Krajicek1996441-10.379.9%
Boris Becker1996227-7.977.5%
Thomas Muster1996331.8-1174.3%
Goran Ivanisevic1996445-1673.8%
Pete Sampras1997460-1481.1%
Michael Stich1997222-873.3%
Patrick Rafter1997447-1872.3%
Greg Rusedski1997435-1668.6%
Richard Krajicek1997326-1268.4%
Pete Sampras1998454-1380.6%
Richard Krajicek1998330-8.877.3%
Petr Korda1998436-1570.6%
Carlos Moya1998444.7-2069.1%
Marcelo Rios1998439.5-1868.7%
Andre Agassi1999470-1978.7%
Gustavo Kuerten1999440-1572.7%
Richard Krajicek1999433-1371.7%
Karol Kucera1999325-1071.4%
Yevgeny Kafelnikov1999446.5-20.269.8%
Pete Sampras2000458-1777.3%
Magnus Norman2000448.3-1774.0%
Andre Agassi2000444.7-1673.6%
Tim Henman2000436.7-1571.0%
Lleyton Hewitt2000434-1668.0%
Andre Agassi2001462.8-1778.7%
Alex Corretja2001225-973.5%
Patrick Rafter2001449-1873.1%
Goran Ivanisevic2001227-1073.0%
Gustavo Kuerten2001338-1571.7%
Lleyton Hewitt2002448-1675.0%
Albert Costa2002337-1374.0%
Andre Agassi2002334-1470.8%
Pete Sampras2002437-1669.8%
Alex Corretja2002323-1167.6%
Andre Agassi2003458.5-1579.6%
Roger Federer2003441.3-1179.0%
Andy Roddick2003453-1874.6%
Juan Carlos Ferrero2003458.5-2371.8%
Guillermo Coria2003436-16.568.6%
Roger Federer2004466-1086.8%
Andy Roddick2004452-1380.0%
Lleyton Hewitt2004452-1874.3%
Andre Agassi2004328.5-1074.0%
Sebastien Grosjean2004434-13.371.8%
Roger Federer2005473.8-1088.1%
Rafael Nadal2005443-1475.4%
Nikolay Davydenko2005 436.3-12.774.2%
Marat Safin2005338-1473.1%
Lleyton Hewitt2005 350-2269.4%
Roger Federer2006480.8-1386.1%
Rafael Nadal2006352-1281.3%
Andy Roddick2006435-15.269.8%
Tommy Haas2006439-1868.4%
Tommy Robredo2006433-1667.3%
Roger Federer2007479-989.8%
Nikolay Davydenko2007453-1676.8%
Rafael Nadal2007461.2-1976.3%
Richard Gasquet2007431-1272.1%
Novak Djokovic2007458-22.771.9%
Rafael Nadal2008471.5-1186.7%
Roger Federer2008474-1781.3%
Novak Djokovic2008455-1677.5%
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga2008225-1071.4%
Andy Roddick2008325-1071.4%
Roger Federer2009482-1981.2%
Rafael Nadal2009346-1279.3%
Juan Martin Del Potro2009453-1676.8%
Gael Monfils2009331.2-1075.7%
Nikolay Davydenko2009328-1073.7%
Rafael Nadal2010475-10.587.7%
Roger Federer2010464-1482.1%
Novak Djokovic2010462-2372.9%
Andy Murray2010448.5-1872.9%
Tomas Berdych2010438-1670.4%
Novak Djokovic2011471.7-1384.6%
Rafael Nadal2011468.8-1681.1%
Roger Federer2011465-1878.3%
Andy Murray2011464.7-2175.5%
David Ferrer2011446-1773.0%
Rafael Nadal2012346-983.6%
Novak Djokovic2012475.5-2079.1%
Andy Murray2012469.2-2176.7%
Roger Federer2012459-1975.6%
David Ferrer2012456-1974.7%
Rafael Nadal2013342-982.4%
Andy Murray2013352-1380.0%
Novak Djokovic2013475-1979.8%
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga2013333-978.6%
Juan Martin del Potro2013330-1075.0%
Novak Djokovic2014114-382.4%
Rafael Nadal2014117-481.0%
Tomas Berdych2014116-480.0%
Roger Federer2014115-478.9%
Stanislas Wawrinka2014116.7-576.9%