Slam Sets - Career
Per Slam
All Slams - Open Era
Rank Player  AO   RG   WM   US  Total
1Roger Federer2822482582571044
2Andre Agassi178244217349988
3Ivan Lendl203230234298965
4Jimmy Connors41182359375957
5Pete Sampras199136242282860
6Stefan Edberg234152219192797
7Lleyton Hewitt183155193210740
8Boris Becker140126295172733
9John McEnroe83123240259705
10Rafael Nadal162195154163673
11Novak Djokovic165151163190669
12Michael Chang105194127219645
13Mats Wilander159197124164644
14Guillermo Vilas9424594187620
15Andy Roddick17069185186611
16Wayne Ferreira193112168125598
17Goran Ivanisevic108115237122582
18Tommy Haas141112129195577
19David Ferrer156146130141574
20Todd Martin13381178178570
21Jim Courier154180112115560
22Tim Henman99105220126549
23Bjorn Borg6168199169542
24Jonas Bjorkman12899157154539
25Andy Murray13987154152532
26Juan Carlos Ferrero113157121133524
27Mikhail Youzhny122113156126516
28Marat Safin14614990119504
29Tommy Robredo11715879149503
30Stan Smith28112191166498
31Fabrice Santoro14414090117492
32Ilie Nastase3157179150489
33Yevgeny Kafelnikov12115494117486
34Arthur Ashe70113132160475
35Carlos Moya9916363145470
36Cedric Pioline66137134130467
37Fernando Verdasco105108117130460
37Tomas Berdych13581127117460
39Nikolay Davydenko13413060136459
40Richard Krajicek83116140119458
41David Nalbandian13810694119457
42Yannick Noah6919645142452
43Vitas Gerulaitis3288165165450
44John Alexander1598311492448
45Mark Woodforde1389212096447
45Sebastien Grosjean13311112479447
47Arnaud Clement97103122120441
48Henri Leconte5615014192439
49Roscoe Tanner4724167198436
49Guy Forget10011113095436
51Brian Gottfried10155129137431
52Feliciano Lopez10272143108424
53Fernando Gonzalez11511093104421
53Wally Masur1534913089421
55Aaron Krickstein9711065140413
56Jan Kodes0171118123412
57Johan Kriek10227136146411
57John Newcombe13126133121411
59Stanislas Wawrinka10511365128410
59Thomas Muster11716214118410
61Patrick Rafter897514297403
62Jakob Hlasek6011113295398
63Michael Stich8610511986396
64Thomas Johansson12353116100392
65Mark Philippoussis966913789391
65Thomas Enqvist117869494391
67Xavier Malisse6982124112386
68Ken Rosewall10449113118384
69Phil Dent1336513449381
69Greg Rusedski7565125116381
71Dominik Hrbaty130985298377
71Todd Woodbridge1158211664377
73Richard Gasquet102819399374
74Nicolas Kiefer966811198373
75Jurgen Melzer769011092368
76James Blake1055270139366
76Anders Jarryd698810999366
78Tim Mayotte6126172106365
78Petr Korda99969575365
80Jason Stoltenberg837312781364
81Radek Stepanek998011073362
81Tom Okker2541171125362
81Pat Cash1323513659362
81Ivan Ljubicic1001157374362
85Andrei Medvedev801436771361
86Alex Corretja5617424105358
87Jo-Wilfried Tsonga127819058356
88Marc Rosset849410473355
89Vincent Spadea888075111354
90Gustavo Kuerten631644186353
91Andres Gomez2216155114352
92Jarkko Nieminen104837983348
93Brad Gilbert5151119125346
94Nicolas Lapentti104897773342
94Nicolas Almagro931056975342
96Magnus Larsson671097491341
97Rainer Schuettler975511672340
98Jiri Novak788170107336
99Alexander Volkov6257116100335
100Tony Roche1161712476333
Career Per Slam - Open Era
Rank Player Tournament Sets
1Roger FedererAustralian282
2Stefan EdbergAustralian234
3Ivan LendlAustralian203
4Pete SamprasAustralian199
5Wayne FerreiraAustralian193
6Lleyton HewittAustralian183
7Andre AgassiAustralian178
8Andy RoddickAustralian170
9Novak DjokovicAustralian165
10Rafael NadalAustralian162
11John AlexanderAustralian159
11Mats WilanderAustralian159
13David FerrerAustralian156
14Jim CourierAustralian154
15Wally MasurAustralian153
16Marat SafinAustralian146
17Fabrice SantoroAustralian144
18Tommy HaasAustralian141
19Boris BeckerAustralian140
20Andy MurrayAustralian139
1Roger FedererRoland Garros248
2Guillermo VilasRoland Garros245
3Andre AgassiRoland Garros244
4Ivan LendlRoland Garros230
5Mats WilanderRoland Garros197
6Yannick NoahRoland Garros196
7Rafael NadalRoland Garros195
8Michael ChangRoland Garros194
9Jimmy ConnorsRoland Garros182
10Jim CourierRoland Garros180
11Harold SolomonRoland Garros174
11Alex CorretjaRoland Garros174
13Jan KodesRoland Garros171
13Adriano PanattaRoland Garros171
15Bjorn BorgRoland Garros168
16Gustavo KuertenRoland Garros164
17Carlos MoyaRoland Garros163
18Thomas MusterRoland Garros162
19Andres GomezRoland Garros161
20Tommy RobredoRoland Garros158
1Jimmy ConnorsWimbledon359
2Boris BeckerWimbledon295
3Roger FedererWimbledon258
4Pete SamprasWimbledon242
5John McEnroeWimbledon240
6Goran IvanisevicWimbledon237
7Ivan LendlWimbledon234
8Tim HenmanWimbledon220
9Stefan EdbergWimbledon219
10Andre AgassiWimbledon217
11Bjorn BorgWimbledon199
12Lleyton HewittWimbledon193
13Stan SmithWimbledon191
14Andy RoddickWimbledon185
15Ilie NastaseWimbledon179
16Todd MartinWimbledon178
17Tim MayotteWimbledon172
18Tom OkkerWimbledon171
19Wayne FerreiraWimbledon168
20Roscoe TannerWimbledon167
1Jimmy ConnorsUS Open375
2Andre AgassiUS Open349
3Ivan LendlUS Open298
4Pete SamprasUS Open282
5John McEnroeUS Open259
6Roger FedererUS Open257
7Michael ChangUS Open219
8Lleyton HewittUS Open210
9Roscoe TannerUS Open198
10Tommy HaasUS Open195
11Stefan EdbergUS Open192
12Novak DjokovicUS Open190
13Guillermo VilasUS Open187
14Andy RoddickUS Open186
15Todd MartinUS Open178
16Boris BeckerUS Open172
17Bjorn BorgUS Open169
18Stan SmithUS Open166
19Vitas GerulaitisUS Open165
20Mats WilanderUS Open164