Set W/L% in Slams - Career
Per Slam
All Slams - Open Era (120+ sets, 60%+)
Rank Player W-L Career W/L% Career
1Rafael Nadal540-13380.3%
2Roger Federer826-21879.1%
3Bjorn Borg420-12277.5%
4Novak Djokovic504-16475.4%
5Rod Laver189-6375.0%
6Jimmy Connors717-24074.9%
7Ken Rosewall286-9874.5%
8Pete Sampras638-22274.2%
9John McEnroe522-18374.1%
10Ivan Lendl713-25273.9%
11John Newcombe300-11173.0%
12Andre Agassi720-26872.9%
13Andy Murray384-14872.2%
14Stefan Edberg575-22272.2%
15Boris Becker525-20871.6%
16Andy Roddick429-18270.2%
17Mats Wilander452-19270.2%
18Arthur Ashe333-14270.1%
19Tony Roche233-10070.0%
20Jim Courier392-16969.9%
21Roy Emerson112-4969.6%
22Jo-Wilfried Tsonga246-11069.1%
23Guillermo Vilas425-19568.5%
24Juan Martin del Potro213-10567.1%
25Richard Krajicek305-15366.6%
26Roscoe Tanner290-14666.5%
27Michael Stich262-13466.2%
28Yevgeny Kafelnikov321-16566.0%
29David Ferrer379-19566.0%
30Eddie Dibbs133-6965.7%
31Andres Gimeno116-6165.6%
32Miloslav Mecir164-8665.6%
33Tom Okker237-12565.5%
34Manuel Orantes202-10765.4%
35Tomas Berdych300-16065.2%
36Clark Graebner108-5865.0%
37Stan Smith322-17564.8%
38Lleyton Hewitt479-26164.7%
39Jan Kodes265-14764.3%
40Patrick Rafter259-14464.2%
41Alex Metreveli170-9564.1%
42Ilie Nastase313-17664.0%
43Yannick Noah289-16364.0%
44Cliff Richey142-8163.7%
45Milos Raonic79-4563.5%
46Pat Cash228-13463.0%
47Thomas Muster258-15263.0%
48Brian Gottfried271-16062.9%
49David Nalbandian287-17062.8%
50Gene Mayer113-6762.7%
51Guillermo Coria131-7862.6%
52Raul Ramirez190-11462.6%
53Fred Stolle95-5762.5%
54Michael Chang403-24262.5%
55Richard Gasquet234-14162.4%
56Goran Ivanisevic363-21962.4%
57Pancho Gonzales81-4962.4%
58Johan Kriek256-15562.3%
59Dennis Ralston101-6162.2%
60Tim Mayotte227-13862.2%
61Stanislas Wawrinka254-15761.8%
62Gustavo Kuerten218-13561.8%
63Vitas Gerulaitis278-17261.8%
64Henri Leconte271-16861.8%
65Juan Carlos Ferrero323-20161.6%
66Fernando Gonzalez258-16361.3%
67Marat Safin308-19661.1%
68Joakim Nystrom166-10661.1%
69Marcelo Rios169-10860.9%
70Kevin Curren178-11560.8%
71Sebastien Grosjean271-17560.7%
72Tommy Haas350-22860.6%
73Todd Martin345-22560.5%
74Tim Henman332-21760.5%
75Sergi Bruguera190-12460.5%
76Andrei Medvedev218-14360.4%
77Gael Monfils195-12860.4%
78Fernando Verdasco278-18260.4%
79Marin Cilic167-11060.3%
80Nikolay Davydenko276-18460.0%
Per Slam - Open Era (60+ sets, 70%+)
Rank Player Tournament W-L Career W/L% Career
1Roger FedererAustralian229-5381.2%
2Andre AgassiAustralian144-3480.9%
3Novak DjokovicAustralian133-3280.4%
4Stefan EdbergAustralian182-5277.8%
5Rafael NadalAustralian123-3976.2%
6Ivan LendlAustralian154-4975.8%
7Guillermo VilasAustralian71-2375.5%
8Andy MurrayAustralian105-3475.5%
9Jim CourierAustralian115-3974.9%
10John NewcombeAustralian97-3474.0%
11Ken RosewallAustralian77-2774.0%
12Johan KriekAustralian74-2872.5%
13Andy RoddickAustralian123-4872.1%
14Yevgeny KafelnikovAustralian87-3471.9%
15Arthur AsheAustralian50-2071.6%
16John McEnroeAustralian59-2471.4%
17Pete SamprasAustralian142-5771.4%
18Mats WilanderAustralian113-4671.1%
19Jo-Wilfried TsongaAustralian90-3770.9%
20Tony RocheAustralian82-3470.7%
1Rafael NadalRoland Garros177-1890.8%
2Bjorn BorgRoland Garros143-2585.1%
3Ivan LendlRoland Garros172-5874.8%
4Novak DjokovicRoland Garros112-4073.9%
5Jim CourierRoland Garros132-4873.3%
6Mats WilanderRoland Garros143-5472.6%
7Roger FedererRoland Garros179-6972.2%
8Sergi BrugueraRoland Garros108-4271.9%
9Guillermo VilasRoland Garros176-6971.8%
10Andres GimenoRoland Garros44-1871.0%
11Raul RamirezRoland Garros76-3171.0%
12Jimmy ConnorsRoland Garros129-5370.9%
13Manuel OrantesRoland Garros97-4170.3%
1Roger FedererWimbledon210-4881.4%
2Pete SamprasWimbledon193-4979.8%
3Bjorn BorgWimbledon157-4278.9%
4John McEnroeWimbledon184-5676.7%
5John NewcombeWimbledon101-3275.9%
6Andy MurrayWimbledon116-3875.3%
7Boris BeckerWimbledon222-7375.2%
8Rod LaverWimbledon68-2374.7%
9Rafael NadalWimbledon114-4074.0%
10Jimmy ConnorsWimbledon265-9473.8%
11Novak DjokovicWimbledon120-4373.8%
12Stefan EdbergWimbledon159-6072.6%
13Roy EmersonWimbledon45-1772.6%
14Andy RoddickWimbledon132-5371.3%
15Andre AgassiWimbledon153-6470.5%
16Richard KrajicekWimbledon98-4270.0%
1Roger FedererUS Open209-4881.3%
2Pete SamprasUS Open221-6178.4%
3Ivan LendlUS Open232-6677.9%
4Rafael NadalUS Open127-3677.8%
5Jimmy ConnorsUS Open290-8577.3%
6Ken RosewallUS Open91-2777.1%
7John McEnroeUS Open194-6574.9%
8Andy RoddickUS Open137-4973.7%
9Novak DjokovicUS Open140-5073.7%
10Arthur AsheUS Open117-4373.1%
11Andre AgassiUS Open253-9672.5%
12Rod LaverUS Open62-2472.1%
13John NewcombeUS Open87-3471.9%
14Boris BeckerUS Open122-5071.0%
15Lleyton HewittUS Open149-6170.9%
16Stefan EdbergUS Open135-5770.3%
17Mats WilanderUS Open115-4970.1%