Set W/L% in Slams - One Year
One Year - Open Era (min 30 sets)
Rank Player Year Slams Sets W-L Set W%
1John McEnroe1984362-789.9%
2Roger Federer2007479-989.8%
3Jimmy Connors1976230-488.2%
4Roger Federer2005473.8-1088.1%
5Rafael Nadal2010475-10.587.7%
6Bjorn Borg1978357-887.7%
7Roger Federer2004466-1086.8%
8Rafael Nadal2008471.5-1186.7%
9Roger Federer2006480.8-1386.1%
10Ivan Lendl1986360-1085.7%
11Yannick Noah1983235-685.4%
12Novak Djokovic2011471.7-1384.6%
13Guillermo Vilas1977459-1184.3%
14Ken Rosewall1970241-883.7%
15Rafael Nadal2012346-983.6%
16Pete Sampras1994466-1383.5%
17Pete Sampras1993470-1483.3%
18Bjorn Borg1981359-1283.1%
19Jimmy Connors1982354-1183.1%
20Ilie Nastase1973334-782.9%
21Stefan Edberg1991467-1482.7%
22Jimmy Connors1983343-982.7%
23Bjorn Borg1980362-1382.7%
23Jim Courier1992462-1382.7%
25Rafael Nadal2013342-982.4%
26Rod Laver1969478-1782.1%
27Roger Federer2010464-1482.1%
28Jimmy Connors1975350-1182.0%
29John Newcombe1973336-881.8%
29Jimmy Connors1978236-881.8%
29John McEnroe1981354-1281.8%
29Andre Agassi1995467.5-1581.8%
33Mats Wilander1988475-1781.5%
34Stan Smith1971352.5-1281.4%
34Yevgeny Kafelnikov1996335-881.4%
36Roger Federer2008474-1781.3%
37Rafael Nadal2006352-1281.3%
38Roger Federer2009482-1981.2%
39Rafael Nadal2011468.8-1681.1%
40Pete Sampras1997460-1481.1%
41Boris Becker1989468-1681.0%
42Bjorn Borg1979355-1380.9%
43Pete Sampras1998454-1380.6%
44Jim Courier1993470-1780.5%
45Vitas Gerulaitis1977341-1080.4%
46Guillermo Vilas1975344-1180.0%
46Ivan Lendl1985464-1680.0%
46Andy Roddick2004452-1380.0%
46Andy Murray2013352-1380.0%
50Richard Krajicek1996441-10.379.9%
51Novak Djokovic2013475-1979.8%
52Jimmy Connors1974359-1579.7%
53Bjorn Borg1977228-7.279.6%
54Andre Agassi2003458.5-1579.6%
55John McEnroe1982235-979.5%
56Ivan Lendl1983462-1679.5%
57Jimmy Connors1984350-1379.4%
58Rafael Nadal2009346-1279.3%
59Ivan Lendl1989468-1879.1%
60Novak Djokovic2012475.5-2079.1%
61Andre Agassi1992349-1379.0%
62Roger Federer2003441.3-1179.0%
63Ivan Lendl1990348.8-1379.0%
64Ken Rosewall1971230-878.9%
64Ivan Lendl1982230-878.9%
66Roscoe Tanner1979237-1078.7%
67Andre Agassi2001462.8-1778.7%
68Stefan Edberg1989459-1678.7%
69Andre Agassi1999470-1978.7%
70Bjorn Borg1975344-1278.6%
70Andre Agassi1988233-978.6%
70Jo-Wilfried Tsonga2013333-978.6%
73Jim Courier1991462-1778.5%
74Boris Becker1986351-1478.5%
75Roger Federer2011465-1878.3%
76Anders Jarryd1985339-10.878.3%
77Bjorn Borg1976350-1478.1%
78Stefan Edberg1987453-1577.9%
79Mats Wilander1985452.8-1577.9%
80Guillermo Vilas1982235-1077.8%
81Ivan Lendl1987473-2177.7%
82Novak Djokovic2008455-1677.5%
83Boris Becker1996227-7.977.5%
84Miloslav Mecir1988224-777.4%
85Pete Sampras2000458-1777.3%
86Richard Krajicek1998330-8.877.3%
87Boris Becker1991461-1877.2%
88John McEnroe1983457-1777.0%
89John Newcombe1970340-1276.9%
90Nikolay Davydenko2007453-1676.8%
90Juan Martin Del Potro2009453-1676.8%
92Arthur Ashe1968233-1076.7%
93Andy Murray2012469.2-2176.7%
94Jan Kodes1970223-776.7%
94Roscoe Tanner1976223-776.7%
94Jimmy Connors1981346-1476.7%
97Rafael Nadal2007461.2-1976.3%
98Jimmy Connors1985345-1476.3%
99Clark Graebner1968232-1076.2%
99John McEnroe1980348-1576.2%