Slam Games in One Year
All Slams - Open Era
Rank Player Year  AO   RG   WM   US  Total
1Roger Federer20092412672732611042
2Rod Laver1969243225249278995
3Tony Roche1969244161261288954
4John Newcombe1969168197286287938
5Ivan Lendl1987189250277193909
6Roger Federer2008206224236239905
6Novak Djokovic2013249210236210905
8Mats Wilander1988234255150239878
9Roger Federer2006237217202217873
10Novak Djokovic2012234252178200864
11Roger Federer2007205222205230862
12Andy Murray2012178158269252857
13Ivan Lendl1988180157267247851
14Todd Martin1994249101276217843
15Rafael Nadal2010157201250223831
16Jim Courier1993204245259121829
17Pete Sampras199526054269243826
17Andre Agassi1999113264219230826
19Roger Federer2005188180223233824
20Novak Djokovic2007114206243253816
21Rafael Nadal2011116246241207810
22Andy Murray2011205200198205808
23Ivan Lendl1989212130241222805
23Boris Becker199126120025886805
23Stefan Edberg1992219131169286805
26Pete Sampras1993180151250222803
27Tim Henman2004125227187260799
28Boris Becker1989113211229245798
29Novak Djokovic2010159175199255788
30Roger Federer2011189230176190785
31Novak Djokovic2011184153231215783
32Stefan Edberg1991210164187219780
33Ivan Lendl1984103220227228778
34Pete Sampras1994253168212143776
35Pete Sampras1996103240177254774
36Michael Stich1991132207271162772
37Juan Carlos Ferrero2003168204137260769
37Rafael Nadal2008149169249202769
39David Ferrer2013192181200195768
40Pete Sampras200022659250231766
41Rafael Nadal2007169200257132758
42Stefan Edberg1988218122275140755
43Andre Agassi2001212159204178753
44Andre Agassi1995190130179250749
45Roger Federer2012159225236122742
46Roger Federer2010210152184195741
47John McEnroe1985167188143238736
48Andy Roddick200326438192241735
49Jimmy Connors19742190271239729
49Andy Roddick2009181109331108729