Slam Games - Career
Per Slam
All Slams - Open Era
Rank Player  AO   RG   WM   US  Total
1Roger Federer271723922575248810172
2Andre Agassi16282217211333069264
3Ivan Lendl19132126238027209139
4Jimmy Connors4071674344134298951
5Pete Sampras19731321243927828515
6Stefan Edberg22341488215618277705
7Boris Becker13451165293316527095
8Lleyton Hewitt17521468189519777092
9John McEnroe7661159235824466729
10Rafael Nadal15301804152215516407
11Novak Djokovic15321444160218186396
12Mats Wilander15221848120615636139
13Andy Roddick1658688196918056120
14Michael Chang9901803124620546093
15Wayne Ferreira18561119168512365896
16Goran Ivanisevic10361064248311765759
17Todd Martin1331771187517815758
18Guillermo Vilas918216593217015716
19Tommy Haas13581087134118905676
20Tim Henman9721021222512455463
21David Ferrer14581318130013775453
22Jim Courier14591661115010985368
23Jonas Bjorkman1171936151314465066
24Juan Carlos Ferrero10621471122013075060
25Bjorn Borg541455195015805039
26Marat Safin1454146993611795038
27Andy Murray1273809152514175024
28Stan Smith3001057193816394934
28Mikhail Youzhny11801066149911894934
30Arthur Ashe7361046142116374840
31Tommy Robredo1131145979214394821
32Yevgeny Kafelnikov1145148197211094707
33Ilie Nastase271406179214574682
34Carlos Moya986156665114774680
35Fabrice Santoro1323129887211514644
36John Alexander162081612509274613
37Cedric Pioline6501315136512784608
38Richard Krajicek7891117146711744547
39Fernando Verdasco10071019121612674509
40Yannick Noah692189646813904446
41Tomas Berdych1266761129911144440
42Roscoe Tanner454229174320104436
43David Nalbandian1309102090711794415
44Feliciano Lopez1083709152110894402
45Nikolay Davydenko1272121562412674378
46Mark Woodforde131890812089064340
47Arnaud Clement9461005120711634321
48Vitas Gerulaitis302790164715744313
49Guy Forget996108712939294305
50John Newcombe1383259139012724304
Career Per Slam - Open Era
Rank Player Tournament Games
1Roger FedererAustralian2717
2Stefan EdbergAustralian2234
3Pete SamprasAustralian1973
4Ivan LendlAustralian1913
5Wayne FerreiraAustralian1856
6Lleyton HewittAustralian1752
7Andy RoddickAustralian1658
8Andre AgassiAustralian1628
9John AlexanderAustralian1620
10Novak DjokovicAustralian1532
11Rafael NadalAustralian1530
12Mats WilanderAustralian1522
13Wally MasurAustralian1483
14Jim CourierAustralian1459
15David FerrerAustralian1458
16Marat SafinAustralian1454
17John NewcombeAustralian1383
18Tommy HaasAustralian1358
19Boris BeckerAustralian1345
20Todd MartinAustralian1331
1Roger FedererRoland Garros2392
2Andre AgassiRoland Garros2217
3Guillermo VilasRoland Garros2165
4Ivan LendlRoland Garros2126
5Yannick NoahRoland Garros1896
6Mats WilanderRoland Garros1848
7Rafael NadalRoland Garros1804
8Michael ChangRoland Garros1803
9Jimmy ConnorsRoland Garros1674
10Adriano PanattaRoland Garros1666
11Jim CourierRoland Garros1661
12Alex CorretjaRoland Garros1659
13Harold SolomonRoland Garros1610
14Jan KodesRoland Garros1600
15Andres GomezRoland Garros1574
16Gustavo KuertenRoland Garros1567
17Carlos MoyaRoland Garros1566
18Albert CostaRoland Garros1513
19Thomas MusterRoland Garros1501
20Stefan EdbergRoland Garros1488
1Jimmy ConnorsWimbledon3441
2Boris BeckerWimbledon2933
3Roger FedererWimbledon2575
4Goran IvanisevicWimbledon2483
5Pete SamprasWimbledon2439
6Ivan LendlWimbledon2380
7John McEnroeWimbledon2358
8Tim HenmanWimbledon2225
9Stefan EdbergWimbledon2156
10Andre AgassiWimbledon2113
11Andy RoddickWimbledon1969
12Bjorn BorgWimbledon1950
13Stan SmithWimbledon1938
14Lleyton HewittWimbledon1895
15Todd MartinWimbledon1875
16Ilie NastaseWimbledon1792
17Tom OkkerWimbledon1758
18Roscoe TannerWimbledon1743
19Tim MayotteWimbledon1727
20Wayne FerreiraWimbledon1685
20Sandy MayerWimbledon1685
1Jimmy ConnorsUS Open3429
2Andre AgassiUS Open3306
3Pete SamprasUS Open2782
4Ivan LendlUS Open2720
5Roger FedererUS Open2488
6John McEnroeUS Open2446
7Michael ChangUS Open2054
8Roscoe TannerUS Open2010
9Lleyton HewittUS Open1977
10Tommy HaasUS Open1890
11Stefan EdbergUS Open1827
12Novak DjokovicUS Open1818
13Andy RoddickUS Open1805
14Todd MartinUS Open1781
15Guillermo VilasUS Open1701
16Boris BeckerUS Open1652
17Stan SmithUS Open1639
18Arthur AsheUS Open1637
19Bjorn BorgUS Open1580
20Vitas GerulaitisUS Open1574