Game W/L% in Slams - One Year
Grand Slam Game W/L% - Open Era
Top Five Yearly Leaders (300+ Games)
Player Year Slams Game W-L Game W%
Rod Laver19683350-22760.7%
Ken Rosewall19683344-22560.5%
Roy Emerson19683256-18258.4%
John Newcombe19682188-13458.4%
Arthur Ashe19682272-19957.7%
Clark Graebner19682272-19957.7%
Rod Laver19694601-39460.4%
Roy Emerson19694300-20159.9%
Ken Rosewall19694324-22559.0%
Andres Gimeno19694333-24457.7%
Tom Okker19694250-19156.7%
Ken Rosewall19702283-18260.9%
John Newcombe19703340-23758.9%
Roy Emerson19702180-12758.6%
Arthur Ashe19704388-27558.5%
Cliff Richey19703282-20358.1%
Stan Smith19713370-25159.6%
Tom Okker19713277-19958.2%
Ken Rosewall19712222-16657.2%
Jan Kodes19713302-23056.8%
Arthur Ashe19714391-30056.6%
Andres Gimeno19723254-16860.2%
Manuel Orantes19723263-17859.6%
Jan Kodes19723231-15759.5%
Ilie Nastase19723321-22658.7%
Stan Smith19723340-25856.9%
Ilie Nastase19733243-15061.8%
John Newcombe19733260-18159.0%
Jan Kodes19733415-30158.0%
Jimmy Connors19733206-15257.5%
Tom Gorman19732175-13257.0%
Jimmy Connors19743437-29259.9%
Ilie Nastase19743240-16958.7%
John Newcombe19743291-22456.5%
Dick Stockton19742170-13156.5%
Manuel Orantes19743232-17956.4%
Jimmy Connors19753353-21462.3%
Guillermo Vilas19753308-18962.0%
Bjorn Borg19753313-20660.3%
Arthur Ashe19752205-14159.2%
Eddie Dibbs19752187-13358.4%
Jimmy Connors19762198-10864.7%
Bjorn Borg19763368-24560.0%
Raul Ramirez19763265-18558.9%
Stan Smith19763193-13858.3%
Eddie Dibbs19762188-13857.7%
Guillermo Vilas19774390-21764.3%
Vitas Gerulaitis19773297-19260.7%
Bjorn Borg19772209-14159.7%
Jimmy Connors19772257-17759.2%
Roscoe Tanner19774212-15457.9%
Bjorn Borg19783380-19166.5%
Jimmy Connors19782256-16860.4%
Brian Gottfried19783235-17058.0%
Raul Ramirez19783252-18657.5%
Guillermo Vilas19784368-27657.1%
Bjorn Borg19793388-23762.1%
Jimmy Connors19793333-22659.6%
Roscoe Tanner19792269-18759.0%
Eddie Dibbs19792183-13357.9%
Guillermo Vilas19794331-24657.4%
Bjorn Borg19803431-24164.1%
Jimmy Connors19803362-23460.7%
John McEnroe19803371-25259.6%
Ivan Lendl19804259-18458.5%
Roscoe Tanner19802201-14358.4%
Bjorn Borg19813413-24762.6%
John McEnroe19813388-23862.0%
Jimmy Connors19813328-22259.6%
Peter McNamara19814308-22657.7%
Guillermo Vilas19814222-16856.9%
Jimmy Connors19823372-21563.4%
Guillermo Vilas19822247-15062.2%
John McEnroe19822256-17060.1%
Ivan Lendl19822213-14260.0%
Gene Mayer19822194-13159.7%
Jimmy Connors19833305-17363.8%
Yannick Noah19832245-14962.2%
John McEnroe19834410-26261.0%
Ivan Lendl19834441-28560.7%
Mats Wilander19834419-28059.9%
John McEnroe19843409-21465.7%
Jimmy Connors19843353-22361.3%
Ivan Lendl19844452-32658.1%
Andres Gomez19843291-22056.9%
Mats Wilander19844373-28256.9%
Ivan Lendl19854443-28361.0%
Anders Jarryd19853276-19358.8%
Jimmy Connors19853318-22558.6%
Mats Wilander19854380-26958.6%
John McEnroe19854426-31057.9%
Ivan Lendl19863414-23663.7%
Boris Becker19863366-23660.8%
Henri Leconte19863333-23159.0%
Miloslav Mecir19863254-18657.7%
Joakim Nystrom19863174-13556.3%
Stefan Edberg19874391-23762.3%
Mats Wilander19873368-23960.6%
Miloslav Mecir19874315-21259.8%
Ivan Lendl19874542-36759.6%
Jimmy Connors19873315-23557.3%
Pat Cash19883309-19960.8%
Mats Wilander19884534-34460.8%
Andre Agassi19882229-14860.7%
Ivan Lendl19884504-34759.2%
Jimmy Connors19882179-12459.1%
Ivan Lendl19894491-31461.0%
Boris Becker19894480-31860.2%
Tim Mayotte19893217-15059.1%
Michael Chang19893303-21758.3%
Jay Berger19892189-13658.2%
Andre Agassi19902275-16462.6%
Ivan Lendl19903348-23260.0%
Stefan Edberg19904294-20259.3%
John McEnroe19903203-14358.7%
Boris Becker19904379-29056.7%
Stefan Edberg19914478-30261.3%
Jim Courier19914428-28959.7%
Andre Agassi19913269-19757.7%
Boris Becker19914454-35156.4%
Ivan Lendl19913329-25756.1%
Jim Courier19924420-25861.9%
Andre Agassi19923345-23060.0%
Stefan Edberg19924469-33658.3%
Pete Sampras19923351-26357.2%
Henri Leconte19924254-19656.4%
Jim Courier19934504-32560.8%
Pete Sampras19934487-31660.6%
Sergi Bruguera19933242-16060.2%
Carlos Costa19934251-19955.8%
Richard Krajicek19934326-26055.6%
Andre Agassi19943291-20358.9%
Pete Sampras19944454-32258.5%
Stefan Edberg19944235-17157.9%
Sergi Bruguera19943303-22457.5%
Jim Courier19944318-23957.1%
Andre Agassi19954474-27563.3%
Michael Chang19954376-25759.4%
Pete Sampras19954486-34058.8%
Yevgeny Kafelnikov19954340-23858.8%
Thomas Muster19953270-19258.4%
Yevgeny Kafelnikov19963254-16560.6%
Boris Becker19962191-12560.4%
Michael Chang19964341-23559.2%
Richard Krajicek19964292-20858.4%
Cedric Pioline19963209-15158.1%
Pete Sampras19974434-26662.0%
Michael Chang19974321-22858.5%
Patrick Rafter19974362-26557.7%
Richard Krajicek19973217-17155.9%
Jonas Bjorkman19974253-20055.8%
Pete Sampras19984385-27758.2%
Richard Krajicek19983234-17257.6%
Marcelo Rios19984297-22457.0%
Patrick Rafter19984348-26456.9%
Jonas Bjorkman19984281-21556.7%
Andre Agassi19994497-32960.2%
Richard Krajicek19994257-18658.0%
Karol Kucera19993194-14257.7%
Gustavo Kuerten19994307-23556.6%
Patrick Rafter19994252-19556.4%
Patrick Rafter20003204-15457.0%
Thomas Enqvist20004242-18356.9%
Pete Sampras20004436-33056.9%
Andre Agassi20004329-25256.6%
Magnus Norman20004350-26956.5%
Andre Agassi20014456-29760.6%
Juan Carlos Ferrero20014268-19557.9%
Sebastien Grosjean20014299-22756.8%
Andy Roddick20013226-17256.8%
Patrick Rafter20014373-28656.6%
Andre Agassi20023265-18059.6%
Lleyton Hewitt20024370-26158.6%
Jiri Novak20024261-19257.6%
Albert Costa20023283-20957.5%
Alex Corretja20023188-14556.5%
Andre Agassi20034419-27860.1%
Roger Federer20034301-20259.8%
Juan Carlos Ferrero20034450-31958.5%
Guillermo Coria20034293-20958.4%
Lleyton Hewitt20034260-18858.0%
Roger Federer20044450-26063.4%
Andre Agassi20043216-14559.8%
Andy Roddick20044378-26159.2%
Sebastien Grosjean20044255-18158.5%
Lleyton Hewitt20044367-27157.5%
Roger Federer20054507-31761.5%
Rafael Nadal20054316-20760.4%
Nikolay Davydenko20054269-19058.6%
Mario Ancic20054215-15957.5%
Andy Roddick20054323-24157.3%
Roger Federer20064554-31963.5%
Andy Roddick20064281-20358.1%
Rafael Nadal20063369-27657.2%
Nikolay Davydenko20064335-25656.7%
Radek Stepanek20063234-17956.7%
Roger Federer20074527-33561.1%
Rafael Nadal20074454-30459.9%
Nikolay Davydenko20074399-27659.1%
Richard Gasquet20074236-17757.1%
Tomas Berdych20074248-18757.0%
Rafael Nadal20084489-28063.6%
Roger Federer20084538-36759.4%
Novak Djokovic20084409-29358.3%
Radek Stepanek20084228-17356.9%
Lleyton Hewitt20083220-16756.8%
Rafael Nadal20093331-21960.2%
Juan Martin del Potro20094384-25759.9%
Roger Federer20094616-42659.1%
Gael Monfils20093222-15758.6%
Andy Murray20094347-24858.3%
Rafael Nadal20104505-32660.8%
Roger Federer20104445-29660.1%
Andy Murray20104375-25759.3%
Novak Djokovic20104464-32458.9%
Robin Soderling20104356-26557.3%
Novak Djokovic20114499-28463.7%
Rafael Nadal20114488-32260.2%
Roger Federer20114472-31360.1%
David Ferrer20114346-23359.8%
Andy Murray20114478-33059.2%
Novak Djokovic20124546-31863.2%
Rafael Nadal20123321-19462.3%
Roger Federer20124446-29660.1%
Andy Murray20124504-35358.8%
David Ferrer20124415-29958.1%
Rafael Nadal20133300-18062.5%
Novak Djokovic20134544-36160.1%
Andy Murray20133375-25060.0%
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga20133237-16758.7%
Roger Federer20134324-23058.5%
Novak Djokovic2014199-6062.3%
Andy Murray2014197-6261.0%
Tomas Berdych20141114-7460.6%
Kei Nishikori2014182-5559.9%
Roger Federer20141110-7459.8%