Top 300 Men/Women per Country
per rankings of August 9, 2004
Ranking Points were scaled slightly so that ATP = WTA for top 300
Top 300 ATP Ranking Points
Country Points
United States17069
Spain16921
Argentina13919
France11793
Germany7653
Switzerland7313
Czech Republic5128
Russia4951
Sweden4615
Italy4410
Australia4282
Great Britain3764
Netherlands3572
Croatia3528
Chile3140
Belgium2748
Brazil2721
Slovakia2516
Austria2254
Romania2083
Thailand1509
Morocco1482
South Africa1072
Belarus1046
Peru971
Georgia788
Finland716
Armenia699
Serbia and Montenegro678
Taiwan661
Israel592
Ecuador519
South Korea512
Canada449
Denmark435
Mexico425
Japan415
Colombia350
Luxembourg345
Bulgaria246
India219
Norway209
Pakistan186
Cyprus159
Paraguay158
Greece148
Azerbaijan138
Hungary135
Top 300 WTA Ranking Points
Country Points
Russia23537
United States22687
France11388
Belgium9269
Italy6839
Spain6404
Czech Republic5178
Japan4903
Argentina3826
Slovakia3763
Germany3469
Croatia3428
Australia2892
Switzerland2874
Ukraine2395
Hungary2352
China2112
Serbia and Montenegro1980
Bulgaria1955
Israel1678
Colombia1586
Venezuela1431
Slovenia1419
Luxembourg1029
Austria1015
Puerto Rico988
Thailand911
Greece884
Great Britain698
Sweden623
Romania582
South Africa534
Belarus491
Estonia462
Madagascar416
Zimbabwe371
South Korea368
Canada366
Bosnia and Herzegovina316
Netherlands289
Indonesia273
Tunisia264
Poland250
Taiwan223
Paraguay197
Brazil161
Morocco151
Ireland119
Lithuania104
Uzbekistan102
Portugal93
Top 300 ATP/WTA Ranking Points
Country M W Total
United States170692268739756
Russia49512353728488
Spain16921640423324
France117931138823181
Argentina13919382617746
Belgium2748926912017
Italy4410683911249
Germany7653346911122
Czech Republic5128517810306
Switzerland7313287410187
Australia428228927174
Croatia352834286955
Slovakia251637636279
Japan41549035318
Sweden46156235238
Great Britain37646984462
Netherlands35722893861
Austria225410153269
Chile314003140
Brazil27211612882
Romania20835822665
Serbia and Montenegro67819802658
Hungary13523522487
Thailand15099112419
Ukraine023952395
Israel59216782270
Bulgaria24619552200
China021122112
Colombia35015861936
Morocco14821511633
South Africa10725341606
Belarus10464911537
Venezuela014311431
Slovenia014191419
Luxembourg34510291374
Greece1488841032
Puerto Rico0988988
Peru9710971
Taiwan661223885
South Korea512368880
Canada449366815
Georgia7880788
Finland7160716
Armenia6990699
Ecuador5190519
Estonia0462462
Denmark4350435
Mexico4250425
Madagascar0416416
Zimbabwe0371371
Paraguay158197355
Bosnia and Herzegovina0316316
Indonesia0273273
Tunisia0264264
Poland0250250
India2190219
Norway2090209
Pakistan1860186
Cyprus1590159
Azerbaijan1380138
Ireland0119119
Lithuania0104104
Uzbekistan0102102
Portugal09393