Win Percentage in Finals
Finals W/L% (min 10)
Rank Player GR CP HC CL OUT IN Total W/L%
1Thomas Muster0-01-33-340-543-81-344-1180.0%
2Nikolay Davydenko0-03-08-310-415-66-121-775.0%
2Sjeng Schalken2-00-16-21-08-21-19-375.0%
4Gilles Simon0-10-06-25-17-24-211-473.3%
5Thomas Enqvist0-05-012-72-08-611-119-773.1%
6Pete Sampras10-315-736-123-241-1623-864-2472.7%
6Jaime Yzaga0-00-05-13-27-31-08-372.7%
8Joakim Nystrom1-03-22-07-39-34-213-572.2%
9Rod Laver6-322-1118-28-532-1022-1154-2172.0%
9Juan Martin Del Potro0-00-014-74-013-45-318-772.0%
11Bjorn Borg6-223-105-730-640-1224-1364-2571.9%
12Jose-Luis Clerc0-01-03-121-923-92-125-1071.4%
13John McEnroe8-543-1522-74-425-1452-1777-3171.3%
14Rafael Nadal3-30-016-1845-762-242-464-2869.6%
15Gustavo Kuerten0-00-16-414-418-82-120-969.0%
16Jimmy Connors9-845-2043-1412-953-2756-24109-5168.1%
17Stan Smith7-215-811-65-217-921-938-1867.9%
18Novak Djokovic2-30-034-129-737-208-245-2267.2%
19Andre Agassi1-16-246-227-548-2212-860-3066.7%
19Andy Murray5-11-022-130-019-129-228-1466.7%
19Magnus Norman0-00-15-37-212-50-112-666.7%
19Alex Metreveli6-20-02-10-18-40-08-466.7%
19Ramesh Krishnan0-10-16-22-07-31-18-466.7%
24Roger Federer14-52-454-1810-1460-3020-1180-4166.1%
25Richard Krajicek3-16-27-51-19-68-317-965.4%
26Ivan Lendl2-335-1729-2028-1052-3142-1994-5065.3%
27Lleyton Hewitt8-20-220-122-026-124-430-1665.2%
27Marc Rosset1-07-34-33-25-410-415-865.2%
27Wayne Ferreira1-22-111-41-111-64-215-865.2%
30Balazs Taroczy0-00-10-013-613-60-113-765.0%
30Karel Novacek0-01-22-010-512-51-213-765.0%
32Thomas Johansson2-13-24-20-04-15-49-564.3%
33Vijay Amritraj6-13-61-26-013-33-616-964.0%
34Jim Courier0-11-417-65-218-65-723-1363.9%
34Yannick Noah0-06-15-512-714-109-323-1363.9%
36Boris Becker7-526-1116-60-619-1630-1249-2863.6%
36Luiz Mattar0-02-04-41-05-42-07-463.6%
38John Newcombe5-67-412-27-623-148-431-1863.3%
39Martin Jaite0-01-12-09-612-60-112-763.2%
40Ilie Nastase3-316-1111-931-1439-2322-1461-3762.2%
41Andy Roddick5-31-021-155-225-167-432-2061.5%
42Andrei Medvedev0-10-12-09-511-60-111-761.1%
43Alberto Berasategui0-00-00-014-914-90-014-960.9%
44Guillermo Vilas4-16-86-446-2755-307-1062-4060.8%
45Andres Gomez0-00-44-317-721-100-421-1460.0%
45Tommy Robredo0-00-01-211-611-81-012-860.0%
45Zeljko Franulovic0-02-01-16-56-63-09-660.0%
45Bob Hewitt2-00-02-02-46-40-06-460.0%
49Ken Rosewall7-45-67-611-525-145-730-2158.8%
50Michael Chang0-08-722-154-223-1411-1034-2458.6%
51Sam Querrey1-10-05-31-16-51-07-558.3%
52Marcelo Rios0-03-06-69-714-114-218-1358.1%
52Michael Stich4-17-34-43-59-99-418-1358.1%
54Harold Solomon0-18-36-48-814-138-322-1657.9%
54Guy Forget0-15-35-21-25-56-311-857.9%
56Jose Higueras0-00-11-015-1116-110-116-1257.1%
56Albert Costa0-00-00-112-812-90-012-957.1%
56Marin Cilic1-10-010-51-37-65-312-957.1%
56Nicolas Almagro0-00-00-012-911-91-012-957.1%
60Alex Corretja0-01-06-310-1014-133-017-1356.7%
61Yevgeny Kafelnikov3-111-79-93-314-912-1126-2056.5%
62Henri Leconte2-11-11-25-37-42-39-756.3%
63Mats Wilander2-12-79-820-1030-153-1133-2655.9%
64Emilio Sanchez0-00-02-213-1015-120-015-1255.6%
64Greg Rusedski5-05-55-60-18-47-815-1255.6%
64Marat Safin0-13-210-52-49-96-315-1255.6%
64Mark Cox1-15-13-31-33-47-410-855.6%
68Jo-Wilfried Tsonga0-10-011-80-04-37-611-955.0%
69Albert Montanes0-00-00-06-56-50-06-554.5%
69John Fitzgerald3-20-22-11-06-30-26-554.5%
69Jonas Bjorkman2-11-13-20-14-32-26-554.5%
69Milos Raonic0-00-06-50-02-34-26-554.5%
69Pat Cash2-12-12-30-03-33-26-554.5%
74Tom Okker3-111-53-710-1016-1611-727-2354.0%
75Stefan Edberg5-311-823-223-324-2418-1242-3653.8%
75Gene Mayer0-07-45-32-56-68-614-1253.8%
75Magnus Gustafsson0-04-22-28-810-84-414-1253.8%
75Jiri Novak0-01-02-54-16-41-27-653.8%
79Tommy Haas2-00-311-62-49-76-615-1353.6%
80Francisco Clavet0-00-01-17-68-70-08-753.3%
81Kent Carlsson0-00-00-09-89-80-09-852.9%
82Eddie Dibbs0-03-45-214-1416-146-622-2052.4%
83Tim Mayotte1-27-74-20-04-48-712-1152.2%
84Johan Kriek5-14-65-60-010-54-814-1351.9%
85Brad Gilbert0-06-614-130-113-107-1020-2050.0%
85Tony Roche5-72-31-04-210-92-312-1250.0%
85Fernando Gonzalez0-01-22-68-310-61-511-1150.0%
85Mark Philippoussis2-10-48-61-06-65-511-1150.0%
85Robin Soderling0-03-05-62-43-47-610-1050.0%
85John Isner2-00-06-71-29-80-19-950.0%
85Gaston Gaudio0-00-00-08-88-80-08-850.0%
85Andres Gimeno1-11-01-13-45-51-16-650.0%
85Fabrice Santoro2-11-23-20-14-42-26-650.0%
85Jordi Arrese0-00-01-05-66-60-06-650.0%
85Juan Ignacio Chela0-00-00-26-46-60-06-650.0%
85Karol Kucera1-12-13-10-33-53-16-650.0%
85Mark Edmondson6-20-10-30-06-40-26-650.0%
85Paolo Bertolucci0-00-10-06-56-50-16-650.0%
85Marcelo Filippini0-00-00-15-45-50-05-550.0%
85Michael Llodra2-10-03-40-03-22-35-550.0%
101Brian Gottfried2-112-148-83-311-1214-1425-2649.0%
102Manuel Orantes0-11-12-529-2731-321-232-3448.5%
103Cliff Richey1-00-33-57-410-61-611-1247.8%
103Sandy Mayer0-18-52-51-13-58-711-1247.8%
105Felix Mantilla0-00-00-410-710-110-010-1147.6%
105Mikhail Youzhny0-11-06-83-24-76-410-1147.6%
107Vitas Gerulaitis2-010-146-99-715-1212-1827-3047.4%
107Raul Ramirez1-12-56-49-1016-152-518-2047.4%
107Aaron Krickstein0-01-16-62-38-91-19-1047.4%
110Juan Carlos Ferrero0-00-03-913-915-141-416-1847.1%
111Arthur Ashe3-318-205-75-511-1420-2131-3547.0%
112David Ferrer2-00-08-911-1518-203-421-2446.7%
112Andrei Chesnokov0-10-13-34-37-70-17-846.7%
112Bill Scanlon1-13-63-10-04-23-67-846.7%
112Magnus Larsson0-23-12-32-22-55-37-846.7%
116Carlos Costa0-00-00-06-76-70-06-746.2%
116Dominik Hrbaty0-00-14-32-35-41-36-746.2%
118David Nalbandian0-22-25-54-46-75-611-1345.8%
118Miloslav Mecir1-12-44-34-59-92-411-1345.8%
120Carlos Moya0-00-04-1216-1220-210-320-2445.5%
120Richard Gasquet2-11-05-62-56-104-210-1245.5%
120Victor Pecci0-10-00-110-1010-120-010-1245.5%
120Jeff Borowiak0-02-31-22-13-32-35-645.5%
120Paradorn Srichaphan1-00-04-60-04-51-15-645.5%
120Philipp Kohlschreiber1-10-01-23-35-50-15-645.5%
126Guillermo Coria0-11-00-38-78-111-09-1145.0%
126Guillermo Perez-Roldan0-00-00-09-119-110-09-1145.0%
128Goran Ivanisevic2-413-74-103-67-1915-822-2744.9%
129Dick Stockton1-24-41-22-24-64-48-1044.4%
130Wojtek Fibak0-011-91-33-73-912-1015-1944.1%
131Patrick Rafter4-20-27-80-211-110-311-1444.0%
132Guillermo Canas0-10-03-34-57-70-27-943.8%
132Stanislas Wawrinka0-10-03-34-57-80-17-943.8%
134Juan Monaco0-00-01-17-107-101-18-1142.1%
135Eliot Teltscher0-02-58-60-38-92-510-1441.7%
135Ivan Ljubicic1-02-27-120-04-46-1010-1441.7%
135James Blake0-30-010-90-27-123-210-1441.7%
135Ivo Karlovic2-20-02-41-14-51-25-741.7%
135Nicolas Lapentti0-01-01-13-64-71-05-741.7%
135Onny Parun1-20-13-21-25-60-15-741.7%
135Peter McNamara0-02-30-03-43-42-35-741.7%
135Radek Stepanek0-00-35-30-13-22-55-741.7%
143Tom Gorman0-13-64-30-03-44-67-1041.2%
144Tomas Berdych1-21-05-72-45-114-29-1340.9%
145Sergi Bruguera0-00-21-313-1614-190-214-2140.0%
145Todd Martin1-00-25-72-35-73-58-1240.0%
145Nicolas Massu0-00-01-25-76-80-16-940.0%
145Roger Taylor2-22-31-11-33-63-36-940.0%
145Tim Wilkison2-31-13-40-14-72-26-940.0%
145Tim Gullikson2-01-31-30-03-21-44-640.0%
151Tim Henman0-33-28-120-05-126-511-1739.3%
152Robert Lutz0-05-64-50-34-65-89-1439.1%
153Adriano Panatta0-00-21-09-149-141-210-1638.5%
153Corrado Barazzutti0-01-10-24-54-71-15-838.5%
153Henrik Sundstrom0-00-00-05-85-80-05-838.5%
153Jurgen Melzer0-10-04-31-42-63-25-838.5%
153Kevin Curren0-24-41-20-01-44-45-838.5%
158Roscoe Tanner2-26-95-102-410-165-915-2537.5%
158Amos Mansdorf1-01-34-70-04-72-36-1037.5%
160Petr Korda0-14-56-70-46-104-710-1737.0%
161Arnaud Clement0-31-13-30-01-53-24-736.4%
161Feliciano Lopez2-10-02-40-23-61-14-736.4%
161Horst Skoff0-01-10-03-63-61-14-736.4%
161Janko Tipsarevic0-20-03-41-12-52-24-736.4%
161Marcos Baghdatis0-11-13-50-02-32-44-736.4%
161Richard Fromberg0-00-01-33-44-70-04-736.4%
167Jakob Hlasek0-03-42-20-30-45-55-935.7%
167Jonas Svensson0-05-50-20-20-25-75-935.7%
169Brian Teacher2-54-42-50-14-114-48-1534.8%
170Anders Jarryd0-15-91-32-32-66-108-1633.3%
170Jaime Fillol Sr.0-12-12-32-75-111-16-1233.3%
170Andrew Pattison0-10-33-21-24-50-34-833.3%
170Clark Graebner2-11-31-30-12-22-64-833.3%
170Jan Siemerink1-01-32-40-12-32-54-833.3%
170Javier Sanchez0-00-11-13-64-80-04-833.3%
170Rainer Schuettler0-01-03-60-23-71-14-833.3%
177Tomas Smid0-03-61-25-115-124-79-1932.1%
178Marty Riessen1-04-81-41-32-75-87-1531.8%
179Fernando Verdasco0-10-12-34-85-101-36-1331.6%
179Nicolas Kiefer1-20-55-60-05-71-66-1331.6%
181Cliff Drysdale0-01-12-52-54-101-15-1131.3%
181Jimmy Arias0-00-00-35-85-110-05-1131.3%
181Younes El Aynaoui0-00-11-34-75-100-15-1131.3%
184Jason Stoltenberg1-00-00-63-34-90-04-930.8%
184MaliVai Washington0-21-21-42-12-72-24-930.8%
184Sebastien Grosjean1-22-01-40-31-73-24-930.8%
187Mardy Fish1-30-04-111-05-121-26-1430.0%
187Arnaud Boetsch1-01-51-20-01-12-63-730.0%
187Chris Lewis0-40-01-22-13-60-13-730.0%
187Mariano Puerta0-00-00-03-73-70-03-730.0%
187Scott Davis0-10-33-30-03-40-33-730.0%
192Jan Kodes1-22-30-15-136-152-48-1929.6%
193Cedric Pioline1-11-61-32-23-52-75-1229.4%
194Roy Emerson0-11-40-43-13-51-54-1028.6%
195John Alexander2-10-63-52-67-130-57-1828.0%
196Alexander Volkov0-12-41-30-01-42-43-827.3%
196Jose Acasuso0-00-00-03-83-80-03-827.3%
196Mario Ancic2-01-10-70-02-41-43-827.3%
196Wally Masur2-20-21-40-03-50-33-827.3%
200Xavier Malisse0-00-13-40-43-80-13-925.0%
201Gael Monfils0-00-14-111-41-104-65-1623.8%
202Karl Meiler0-02-40-42-62-82-64-1422.2%
203Byron Black0-20-12-50-02-60-22-820.0%
203Kim Warwick0-40-01-11-32-80-02-820.0%
203Olivier Rochus0-20-00-62-02-50-32-820.0%
206Jarkko Nieminen0-00-02-70-42-60-52-1115.4%
207Pat Dupre0-00-41-30-21-40-51-910.0%