Grand Slam Match Wins + Winning Percentage
Grand Slam Match W/L% - Open Era
Top Five Yearly Leaders (10+ Matches)
Player Year W-L Win %
Arthur Ashe196811-191.7%
Ken Rosewall196815-288.2%
Rod Laver196815-288.2%
Clark Graebner196810-283.3%
Tom Okker19689-281.8%
Rod Laver196926-0100.0%
Tony Roche196919-482.6%
John Newcombe196918-481.8%
Arthur Ashe196913-381.3%
Andres Gimeno196913-476.5%
Fred Stolle196913-476.5%
Ken Rosewall196913-476.5%
Ken Rosewall197013-192.9%
John Newcombe197013-286.7%
Arthur Ashe197015-383.3%
Tony Roche197012-380.0%
Zeljko Franulovic19708-280.0%
Ken Rosewall197110-190.9%
Stan Smith197117-289.5%
Jan Kodes197113-286.7%
John Newcombe19718-280.0%
Arthur Ashe197115-478.9%
Stan Smith197214-287.5%
Ilie Nastase197213-286.7%
Andres Gimeno197210-283.3%
Alex Metreveli197211-378.6%
Manuel Orantes197211-378.6%
John Newcombe197312-192.3%
Jan Kodes197317-289.5%
Ilie Nastase197311-284.6%
Nikola Pilic197310-283.3%
Stan Smith19738-280.0%
Tom Gorman19738-280.0%
Vijay Amritraj19738-280.0%
Jimmy Connors197420-0100.0%
Ken Rosewall197412-285.7%
John Newcombe197412-380.0%
Bjorn Borg197411-378.6%
Jan Kodes197410-376.9%
Manuel Orantes197410-376.9%
Arthur Ashe197510-190.9%
Bjorn Borg197516-288.9%
Jimmy Connors197517-385.0%
Guillermo Vilas197515-383.3%
Eddie Dibbs19759-281.8%
Jimmy Connors197611-191.7%
Bjorn Borg197617-289.5%
Adriano Panatta197610-283.3%
Ilie Nastase197610-283.3%
Eddie Dibbs19769-281.8%
Guillermo Vilas197721-291.3%
Bjorn Borg197710-190.9%
Vitas Gerulaitis197714-287.5%
Jimmy Connors197712-285.7%
Brian Gottfried197711-378.6%
Bjorn Borg197820-195.2%
Jimmy Connors197813-192.9%
Guillermo Vilas197817-385.0%
Vitas Gerulaitis197810-283.3%
Raul Ramirez197812-380.0%
Bjorn Borg197918-194.7%
John McEnroe19799-190.0%
Roscoe Tanner197911-284.6%
Jimmy Connors197915-383.3%
Guillermo Vilas197914-382.4%
Bjorn Borg198020-195.2%
John McEnroe198015-288.2%
Brian Teacher198011-284.6%
Jimmy Connors198015-383.3%
Harold Solomon19808-280.0%
Roscoe Tanner19808-280.0%
Wojtek Fibak198012-380.0%
John McEnroe198118-194.7%
Bjorn Borg198119-290.5%
Johan Kriek198112-285.7%
Jimmy Connors198114-382.4%
Jose-Luis Clerc198110-376.9%
Jimmy Connors198218-194.7%
Mats Wilander198213-286.7%
Johan Kriek198212-285.7%
Guillermo Vilas198211-284.6%
John McEnroe198211-284.6%
Yannick Noah198311-191.7%
Jimmy Connors198314-287.5%
John McEnroe198318-385.7%
Mats Wilander198318-385.7%
Ivan Lendl198320-483.3%
John McEnroe198420-195.2%
Ivan Lendl198420-387.0%
Jimmy Connors198416-384.2%
Mats Wilander198416-384.2%
Kevin Curren19849-281.8%
Ivan Lendl198520-387.0%
Mats Wilander198517-385.0%
Stefan Edberg198516-384.2%
Jimmy Connors198515-383.3%
John McEnroe198518-481.8%
Ivan Lendl198620-195.2%
Boris Becker198616-288.9%
Henri Leconte198614-382.4%
Miloslav Mecir198611-378.6%
Mikael Pernfors198610-376.9%
Ivan Lendl198724-292.3%
Stefan Edberg198717-385.0%
Mats Wilander198716-384.2%
Jimmy Connors198714-382.4%
Pat Cash198712-380.0%
Mats Wilander198825-196.2%
Stefan Edberg198818-385.7%
Andre Agassi198810-283.3%
Ivan Lendl198820-483.3%
Pat Cash198813-381.3%
Boris Becker198922-291.7%
Ivan Lendl198921-387.5%
Michael Chang198913-286.7%
Stefan Edberg198919-386.4%
Jay Berger19898-280.0%
Ivan Lendl199016-288.9%
Andre Agassi199012-285.7%
Pete Sampras199010-283.3%
Stefan Edberg199013-381.3%
Boris Becker199015-478.9%
Stefan Edberg199121-387.5%
Boris Becker199120-387.0%
Jim Courier199120-387.0%
Michael Stich199117-385.0%
Ivan Lendl199113-381.3%
Jim Courier199220-290.9%
Andre Agassi199216-288.9%
Stefan Edberg199219-386.4%
Pete Sampras199215-383.3%
Richard Krajicek199212-380.0%
Pete Sampras199323-292.0%
Jim Courier199322-388.0%
Sergi Bruguera199310-283.3%
Stefan Edberg199316-480.0%
Andrei Medvedev199312-475.0%
Cedric Pioline199312-475.0%
Michael Stich199312-475.0%
Richard Krajicek199312-475.0%
Pete Sampras199421-291.3%
Sergi Bruguera199413-286.7%
Andre Agassi199411-284.6%
Todd Martin199418-481.8%
Goran Ivanisevic199414-477.8%
Pete Sampras199520-290.9%
Andre Agassi199522-388.0%
Thomas Muster199512-285.7%
Michael Chang199516-480.0%
Yevgeny Kafelnikov199515-478.9%
Boris Becker19969-190.0%
Pete Sampras199618-385.7%
Yevgeny Kafelnikov199611-284.6%
Richard Krajicek199613-381.3%
Goran Ivanisevic199614-477.8%
Michael Chang199614-477.8%
Pete Sampras199719-290.5%
Patrick Rafter199715-383.3%
Sergi Bruguera199711-378.6%
Marcelo Rios199714-477.8%
Cedric Pioline199710-376.9%
Gustavo Kuerten199710-376.9%
Wayne Ferreira199710-376.9%
Pete Sampras199817-385.0%
Carlos Moya199814-382.4%
Patrick Rafter199813-381.3%
Petr Korda199811-378.6%
Marcelo Rios199812-475.0%
Mark Philippoussis199812-475.0%
Richard Krajicek19989-375.0%
Andre Agassi199923-292.0%
Yevgeny Kafelnikov199915-383.3%
Todd Martin199914-382.4%
Gustavo Kuerten199913-476.5%
Tommy Haas199912-475.0%
Pete Sampras200018-385.7%
Andre Agassi200014-382.4%
Marat Safin200012-380.0%
Magnus Norman200015-478.9%
Juan Carlos Ferrero200010-376.9%
Goran Ivanisevic20019-190.0%
Andre Agassi200120-387.0%
Gustavo Kuerten200112-285.7%
Lleyton Hewitt200116-384.2%
Alex Corretja20018-280.0%
Albert Costa200211-284.6%
Lleyton Hewitt200215-383.3%
Thomas Johansson20028-280.0%
Andre Agassi200211-378.6%
Pete Sampras200211-378.6%
Tommy Haas200211-378.6%
Juan Carlos Ferrero200320-387.0%
Andre Agassi200319-386.4%
Andy Roddick200317-385.0%
Roger Federer200313-381.3%
Rainer Schuettler2003 14-477.8%
Roger Federer200422-195.7%
Gaston Gaudio20049-281.8%
Lleyton Hewitt200417-481.0%
Tim Henman200416-480.0%
Andy Roddick200415-478.9%
Roger Federer200524-292.3%
Marat Safin200512-285.7%
Lleyton Hewitt200516-384.2%
Rafael Nadal200513-381.3%
David Nalbandian200515-478.9%
Roger Federer200627-196.4%
Rafael Nadal200617-289.5%
Mario Ancic200610-376.9%
Nikolay Davydenko200613-476.5%
Marcos Baghdatis200613-476.5%
David Nalbandian200613-476.5%
Roger Federer200726-196.3%
Rafael Nadal200720-387.0%
Tommy Haas200712-285.7%
Novak Djokovic200719-482.6%
Nikolay Davydenko200717-481.0%
Rafael Nadal200824-292.3%
Roger Federer200824-388.9%
Novak Djokovic200818-385.7%
Gael Monfils20088-280.0%
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga20088-280.0%
Roger Federer200926-292.9%
Rafael Nadal200915-288.2%
Juan Martin Del Potro200917-385.0%
Andy Roddick200916-480.0%
Novak Djokovic200915-478.9%
Andy Murray200915-478.9%
Fernando Verdasco200915-478.9%
Rafael Nadal201025-196.2%
Roger Federer201020-387.0%
Novak Djokovic201019-482.6%
Andy Murray201016-480.0%
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga201012-380.0%
Mikhail Youzhny201012-380.0%
Novak Djokovic201125-196.2%
Rafael Nadal201123-388.5%
Andy Murray201121-484.0%
Roger Federer201120-483.3%
David Ferrer201114-477.8%
Novak Djokovic201224-388.9%
Andy Murray201222-388.0%
Rafael Nadal201214-287.5%
Roger Federer201219-386.4%
David Ferrer201218-481.8%
Rafael Nadal201314-193.3%
Andy Murray201317-289.5%
Novak Djokovic201324-388.9%
David Ferrer201319-482.6%
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga201310-376.9%
Stanislas Wawrinka20146-0100.0%
Rafael Nadal20146-185.7%
Roger Federer20145-183.3%
Tomas Berdych20145-183.3%